Notes


Matches 201 to 250 of 9196

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 184» Next»

   Notes   Linked to 
201 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F2074
 
202 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F5809
 
203 per Tommy's obit Family: F5829
 
204 performed by A.G. Wood, Dewey County Judge witnesses:  Family: F2099
 
205 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F4261
 
206 Performed by I.Q. Melton Family: F5186
 
207 performed by JF Willis Family: F5428
 
208 performed by Justice of the Peace John J Brasher Family: F5174
 
209 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F5809
 
210 Performed by R.A. Rushing, Baptist minister near the town of Putnam Family: F2097
 
211 Performed by Rev. E. J. Clark, Baptist minister Family: F2102
 
212 Performed by Wiley Miles Family: F7746
 
213 Perhaps Sarah L and Louemma are the same person. See Jacob's letter "After November 1896". Family: F1035
 
214 PhcCvm1904C
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=image&guid=859d0d96-eb08-4866-85f7-341854819cd0&tid=10578216&pid=1771 
Family: F6030
 
215 Photograph of the marriage license and certification taken at the Tuscaloosa County Courthouse on 07 Jul 2010 is attached to both Jacob Sanford's and Sarah "Sally" White's listing on the Willis Family Tree; a transcription of the portion that pertains to them is below:
 
State of Alabama
Tuscaloosa County
To any licensed minister of the Gospel any Justice of the peace or Judge of the County Court of said county to any Judge of the superior court. You are hereby authorised to celebrate the rites of marriage between Jacob Sanford and Sally White and join them together in the Holy Bonds of matrimony and for so doing this shall be your sufficient warrant given under my hand at office the 29th day of June 1824.
Henry T. Anthony, Clk -
I do hereby certify that I celebrated the rites of marriage between the parties of the foregoing the 4th July 1824. 
Family: F5187
 
216 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F672
 
217 Poe Lowerys Home,  Family: F7325
 
218 possibly in Stillwater Family: F730
 
219 Possibly Tillman Family: F5461
 
220 probably Family: F1356
 
221 Probably a distant cousin. Family: F711
 
222 Probate Court Records years 1803-1838 page 6 Family: F5784
 
223 Religious Family: F1952
 
224 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F536
 
225 Rev J. B. Horton home, Family: F6361
 
226 Richard and Eva had 4 children. Family: F2193
 
227 Richard Willis and Drusilla Willis were dismissed in August 1798. Family: F1884
 
228 Rixey and Annie ran away to get married Family: F4994
 
229 Sarah Jacobs signed a sworn statement that she was Martha Hindman's sister (Martha was married to Thomas Jefferson Hindman). 1910 Sarah indicated she'd been married 39 years. Family: F12958
 
230 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F2294
 
231 She married three times. Family: F2457
 
232 She was James' first wife and they had six children. Family: F1739
 
233 She was James' second wife. Family: F1738
 
234 She was Samuel's second wife. Family: F3365
 
235 sometimes listed as 1811 or 1813 both seem incorrect Family: F7178
 
236 Sopha is specifically named in Joseph's will Family: F7120
 
237 Sophia was his second wife.[CI:202:?3:CI] Family: F1907
 
238 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F1375
 
239 source: find a grave #51362696 Family: F2155
 
240 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F2101
 
241 source: obituary Family: F6207
 
242 source: Winston Newman’s obituary Family: F5436
 
243 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F691
 
244 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F1199
 
245 Sue Pearson
Author Email: sue.pearson@verizon.net
Rush and Arenia were married in Surry Co, NC which is a few miles from where they lived. 
Family: F91
 
246 Texas Marriage Collection, 1814-1909 Family: F596
 
247 The 1860 census says they married within the year. Family: F1354
 
248 The 1910 census indicated that Pearlie was 20 and had been married for 5 years. Family: F918
 
249 The age difference between the husband and wife seems large. Family: F2408
 
250 The Battle Book lists her husband as Clark S Bauman, which is incorrect. Family: F532
 

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 184» Next»

Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources