Notes


Matches 101 to 150 of 9196

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 184» Next»

   Notes   Linked to 
101 First wife Family: F822
 
102 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F2292
 
103 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F2295
 
104 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F1256
 
105 George couldn't read or write when he got married. Lizzie taught school and taught George to read and write. Later George taught school too. Family: F595
 
106 George Washington married again and the children and grandchildren called his second wife Aunt Carl. George Washington told everyone that that was his biggest mistake and he paid Aunt Carl to leave. Family: F599
 
107 got a marriage license Family: F6917
 
108 Greenwood Genealogies, 1154-1914: the ancestry and descendents of Thomas Greenwood of Newton, Massachusetts. Family: F1143
 
109 Groom’s birth year was listed as 1834 making him 54. This is inaccurate. Family: F2906
 
110 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F951
 
111 He was 24, she was 22 Family: F5592
 
112 he was 27 when he first married, she was 16. Family: F12960
 
113 He was 27, she was 20. However, the 1900 census indicates they had been married for 3 years. Family: F3381
 
114 He was 35; she was 28 Family: F2126
 
115 he was 54, she was 51 Family: F5593
 
116 He was married at the old house his father built from the boat. Family: F2098
 
117 Her first husband Family: F2451
 
118 her first husband Family: F5282
 
119 Her first marriage. Family: F2487
 
120 Her husband's name is listed in her father's will. Family: F2431
 
121 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F1979
 
122 Her second husband Family: F2452
 
123 His first marriage. Family: F2439
 
124 His first marriage. Paul and his brother, Josiah, married sisters.
Do not know name of second wife. 
Family: F2453
 
125 His first wife. Family: F2258
 
126 His first wife. Family: F2458
 
127 His second marriage. Family: F2440
 
128 His wife's information is from his death certificate and hers. Family: F2410
 
129 Home of Jobe Williams by Elijah Howell, M. G., Fayette County, Alabama Family: F6088
 
130 http://www.e-familytree.net/f6875.htm#f100560 Family: F2558
 
131 http://www.e-familytree.net/f6875.htm#f100560 Family: F2561
 
132 http://www.e-familytree.net/f6875.htm#f100560 Family: F2562
 
133 http://www.e-familytree.net/f6875.htm#f100560 Family: F2563
 
134 I believe that his parents may be William Taylor Davidson and Lucinda M. Minor. I have a photocopy of page 849 from the Historical Encyclopedia of Illinois and history of Fulton County by Bateman and Selby that has an entry form William Taylor Davidson that has quite a bit of information that will be helpful if their son Harold Lee is the same one I'm looking for. Family: F1147
 
135 I do not know if this is the John Keithley I'm searching for but since his first wife died in 1845 and his children would be too young to marry I'm guessing that this may be correct. Family: F842
 
136 I have a photo labeled Phil & Lillian and Phil belt buckle has a ‘D” on it. Family: F5199
 
137 I know that Joseph's first wife's name was Martha Ann.
On the marriage license it indicates Martha was Miss Martha Conn. Then on Violet's birth certificate it looks like the person filling the form out was saying that Martha's maiden name was Jester.
Marriage records for Brown, Ohio 1818-1939. There was a Martha A. Jester who married a William Conn in Brown, Ohio. Problem is the marriage date is June 25, 1836. 
Family: F526
 
138 I'm guessing that Gwendoline (listed as Fred's wife in 1920) is different than Grace (listed as his wife in 1930). Family: F2356
 
139 I’m not sure if this date is birth, marriage or death date Family: F5254
 
140 In 1930 Arthur was a boarder by the time of his death it indicated his wife was Effie. Family: F782
 
141 In marriage license and bond for Thomas Harmon and Delilah Davis. Morris Davis gives permission for his daughter, Delilah, to marry. The bond was for $150 and was signed with their mark by Patrick Harmon and Thomas Harmon. (electronic copy in my computer) Family: F131
 
142 in the bride’s house Family: F5184
 
143 In the house of the bride's grandfather, performed by Rev. T. W. Springfield. Source: Vernon Clipper for November 26, 1880, transcription. Family: F4271
 
144 indexed as Theodrie Family: F6009
 
145 Indicated they were married 34 years in 1900. Family: F207
 
146 indicates that Fred was 23, Lillie 21 Family: F3373
 
147 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F320
 
148 Itawamba County Times
January, 1960
The 53rd wedding anniverary of Mr. and Mrs. Nathan A. Welch of Chattanooga, Tenn., was held in the Tilden Community last Wednesday, January 20, in the home of his brother, J.E. Welch and Mrs. Welch. Mr. Nathan Welch made his home in Itawamba County for a number of years and Mrs. Welch will be remembered as the former Miss Nancy Clayton, a native Itawambian.
Friends and relatives who attended the celebration were: Mrs. Joe Carpenter of Chattanooga, Mrs. J. W. Welch, Mr. and Mrs. Carl Welch, Mr. and Mrs. Basil Welch, Mrs. J.T. Garrison, Mrs. Lester Hartley and Teresa, all of Tuscaloosa, Ala., Mr. and Mrs. Carl Ballard of Shannon, Mrs. Fanny Riggs of Tupelo, and Mr. and Mrs. J.E. Dulaney, Mrs. Mandy Gray, Mrs. Queenie Davis, Mr. and Mrs. Guy Clifton, Mrs. Catherine Wheeler and Mrs. W.F. Robertson, all of Fulton. 
Family: F919
 
149 J. A. Maddox and Mary T. Welch Family: F5344
 
150 James' parents were listed on his marriage license. Family: F1156
 

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 184» Next»

Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources